Our Staff

>>Our Staff
Our Staff2018-08-27T14:08:01+00:00

Administration

Stacy Byrd
Head of School
Sheri Folta
Assistant Head of School
Merry Ripley
Bookkeeper
Alex Byrd
Office Manager
Laura Moellering
Area Superintendent

Faculty

Bonsai Room

Maya Chiarini
Preschool Lead Teacher
Sarah Bowers
Teacher Assistant

Acacia Room

Natasha Lee
K-1 Lead Teacher
Shavon Williams
Teacher Assistant

Bamboo Room

Sherri Roberts
K-1 Lead Teacher
Selvana Sharaby
Teacher Assistant

Beech Room

Katie DeDene
K-1 Lead Teacher
Jessica Powell
Teacher Assistant

Cedar Room

Brittany Weingartz
K-1 Lead Teacher
Michelle Terokowskie
Teacher Assistant

Oak Room

Cheryl Adams
K-1 Lead Teacher
Monica Kozakiewicz
K-1 Lead Teacher

Redbud Room

LaRhonda Denham
K-1 Lead Teacher
Stephanie Woods
Teacher Assistant

Catalpa Room

Amanda Szubeczak
2-3 Lead Teacher
Jessica Rouleau
Teacher Assistant

Chestnut Room

Richard Monaghan
2-3 Lead Teacher
Daniel Stipanovich
Teacher Assistant

Magnolia Room

Rose Hess
2-3 Lead Teacher
Anastasia Collins
Teacher Assistant

Palm Room

Brandi Rochon
2-3 Lead Teacher
Jennifer Johnson
Teacher Assistant

Sassafras Room

Erica Scott
2-3 Lead Teacher
Christina Brennan
Teacher Assistant

Cypress Room

Megan Fitzgerald
4-6 Lead Teacher
Tanja Kanevce
Teacher Assistant

Elm Room

April Oman
4-6 Lead Teacher
Nela Wallace
Teacher Assistant

Gingko Room

Jordan Freeman
4-6 Lead Teacher
Lisa Rathbun
Teacher Assistant

Pine Room

Bryan Coscia
4-6 Lead Teacher
Theresa Corbett
Teacher Assistant

Willow Room

Laura Berdych
4-6 Lead Teacher
John Collier
Teacher Assistant

Birch Room

Stephanie May
7-8 Lead Teacher
Emily Kinzy
Teacher Assistant

Maple Room

Darin Howard
7-8 Lead Teacher
Emily Kinzy
Teacher Assistant

Title I

Kim Gies
Title 1 Reading Interventionist
Lorie Arcand
Title 1 Math Interventionist

Special Education

Marianne LaPoint
Special Education Teacher
Teri Kuper
Special Education Teacher

Physical Education

Katie Sime
Physical Education and Health Teacher

Art

Michael Chabot
Art Teacher

Music

Shannan Hibbard
Music Teacher

Custodial

Child Care

Nilah Robinson
Child Care Worker
Tanzila Bhuiyan
Child Care Worker
Tyler Belkowski
Child Care Worker
Alesia Johnson
Child Care Worker
Kenedy Byrd
Child Care Worker